Extra Curricular Awards

LIST OF WINNERS


 

S. No.

Name of the Student

Class

Event

Position

House/Class wise

 

1

Bhagyalakshmi

VI

Solo singing

Ist

Shivaji

 

2

Niteesh

VIII

Solo singing

2nd

Shivaji

 

3

Thirisha

VIII

Solo singing

3rd

Shivaji

 

4

Vimala

VII

Solo singing

Ist

Mauriyan

 

5

Mahalakshmi

V

Solo singing

2nd

Mauriyan

 

6

Divyashree

IV

Solo singing

3rd

Mauriyan

 

7

Ananya

VI

Solo singing

1st

Chola

 

8

Harini

VII

Solo singing

1st

Chola

 

9

Swathi

V

Solo singing

2nd

Chola

 

10

Sasmita

V

Solo singing

3rd

Ashoka

 

11

Yogeshwari

IV

Solo singing

3rd

Ashoka

 

12

Brajina

I

Speech

1st

I-III

 

13

Kshithish

III

Speech

2nd

I-III

 

14

Daksh

III

Speech

3rd

I-III

 

15

Ananya

VI

Speech

1st

IV-VI

 

16

Yogeshwari

IV

Speech

2nd

IV-VI

 

17

Vishal

IV

Speech

2nd

IV-VI

 

18

Radharaman

IV

Speech

3rd

IV-VI

 

19

Dhanushkar

VIII

Speech

1st

VII-IX

 

20

Gayathri

VII

Speech

2nd

VII-IX

 

21

Sandhiya

IX

Speech

3rd

VII-IX

 

22

Sam Ronald`

X

Creative writing english

1st

X

 

23

Saravanan

X

Creative writing english

2nd

X

 

24

Kanishkar

X

Creative writing english

3rd

X

 

25

Saravanan

X

English speech

1st

X

 

26

Kanishkar

X

English speech

2nd

X

 

27

Sam Ronald

X

English speech

3rd

X

 

28

Akash

Ist

Poem recitation

1st

I-III

 

29

Ranjith

Ist

Poem recitation

2nd

I-III

 

30

Madhumita

III

Poem recitation

3rd

I-III

 

31

Sasmitha

V

Poem recitation

1st

IV-VI

 

32

Abilash

IV

Poem recitation

2nd

IV-VI

 

33

Ananya

VI

Poem recitation

3rd

IV-VI

 

34

Dhanushkar

VIII

Poem recitation

Ist

VII-IX

 

35

Vimala

VII

Poem recitation

1st

VII-IX

 

36

Neetish

VIII

Poem recitation

2nd

VII-IX

 

37

Harini

VII

Poem recitation

2nd

VII-IX

 

38

Gayathri

VII

Poem recitation

3rd

VII-IX

 

39

Anushka

Pre-KG

Colouring

1st

Class wise

 

40

Iniya

Pre-KG

Colouring

1st

Class wise

 

41

Prathiksha

Pre-KG

Colouring

2nd

Class wise

 

42

Inbasekar

LKG

Colouring

1st

Class wise

 

43

Sivabhargavi

LKG

Colouring

2nd

Class wise

 

44

Ridhima

LKG

Colouring

3rd

Class wise

 

45

Madhumitha

UKG

Colouring

1st

Class wise

 

46

Rishrutha

UKG

Colouring

1st

Class wise

 

47

Shanthanu

UKG

Colouring

2nd

Class wise

 

48

Ananya

UKG

Colouring

2nd

Class wise

 

49

Kisan

UKG

Colouring

3rd

Class wise

 

50

Jsanvi

UKG

Colouring

3rd

Class wise

 

51

Darshini

Ist

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

52

Adithya Raj

Ist

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

53

Sarvesh

Ist

Wealth out of waste

3rd

Class wise

 

54

Santosh

II

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

55

Sarusan

II

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

56

Janani

II

Wealth out of waste

3rd

Class wise

 

57

Divya

III

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

58

Kithish

III

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

59

Sarveshvaran

III

Wealth out of waste

3rd

Class wise

 

60

Abilash

IV

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

61

Shiny

IV

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

62

Taresh

V

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

63

Dharnidhar

V

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

64

Hariharan

VI

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

65

Bhagyalakshmi

VI

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

66

Perciyal

VI

Wealth out of waste

3rd

Class wise

 

67

Harini

VII

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

68

Amirthavarshini

VII

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise

 

69

Arthi

VII

Wealth out of waste

3rd

Class wise

 

70

Niteesh

VIII

Wealth out of waste

1st

Class wise

 

71

Dhanushkar

VIII

Wealth out of waste

2nd

Class wise